Privacy

Privacy Notice according to DPS n. 196/2003 (“Privacy”) and GDPR 2016/679 UE Regulation.

 

1. Data Controller

Personal data collected from the data subject or from third parties in the past as well as in the future included but not limited to email address, phone numbers, mobile numbers, are processed by Bea Technologies, hereinafter called “Bea Tech”. The data controller is the Managing Director with the address in Via Newton, 4 20016 Pero, Milan. Tel 02.339271. (Bea Technologies SpA VAT: IT-13456910150 email: info@bea-italy.com)
The purpose of the processing is related to administration, tax, technical assistance, statistics, commercial, credit collection and marketing activities.

 

2. Personal data processing

BEA TECH will collect and process within the limit of this Regulation the following personal data:

(i) Web data

The software of the website acquires some personal data due to the fact the internet browsing is traced just using the ordinary internet protocol. Those information alone are not enough to identify the data subject but they could be used together with third parties info to identify the natural person. The Ip addresses, the domain name together with the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) are used only to check the proper working of the website.

(ii) Personal data collected from the data subject.

The eventual personal data, included in the body of the email sent to BEA TECH email, will be processed to allow the answer to the request.

 

3. Lawfulness of processing

The data given for processing can be:

a) necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
b) necessary for the performance of a contract;
c) necessary for the performance of commercial or marketing activities.

The consequence to refuse to give consent to process the data will be:

1. In case of item a) and b) the impossibility to accomplish to the legal obligation;
2. In case of item c) does not affect any legal obligation but prevent from executing any commercial, marketing and training activities.

Personal data coming from the request of commercial and technical information will be processed only to perform the requested activities and will be forwarded to BEA TECH trained personnel, in case such information has to be provided to other company other than BEA TECH, this will be done only if there is an agreement in place and in compliance with the applicable Regulation.

 

4. Modalities

Personal data will be processed lawfully, fairly and in transparent manner both manually, and / or by automated means.

According to the consent provided the person will be contacted by phone, e-mail, sms, or other equivalent informatic tool. Whether there is a preference on the way to be contacted a specific request has to be made.

 

5. Applicable safeguards

According to the processing of the consent given, Personal data may be disclosed to third parties that provide services to BEA TECH. Moreover, the personal data will be disclosed to the public authority whenever explicitly requested otherwise they will not disclosed to any other third party.

 

6. Store period.

Personal Data will be retained only for the strictly necessary time to fulfill the contractual obligation and in any case for a period that does not exceed 10 years.

 

7. Rights to personal data

The current regulation provides to data subject a variety of rights such as:

(i) the right to access the personal data
(ii) the right to change the personal data
(iii) the right to ask for update, rectify or integrate
(iv) the right to ask to restrict the processing, where applicable
(v) the right to data portability
(vi) the right to object to the processing, where applicable
(vii) the right to revoke the consent to the processing writing an e mail to info@bea-italy.com.

 

Pero, May 25th, 2018